Is Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a 16 fl oz bottle of dressing that is highly regarded for its taste and flavor. People appreciate the delicious flavor it adds to their meals. It is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy the unique combination of creamy texture and the subtle tang of poppyseeds. This dressing enhances the taste of salads and other dishes, making it a versatile and enjoyable addition to any meal. With its 16 fl oz bottle, it provides a generous amount of dressing for multiple uses. Overall, Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a well-liked product that delivers on its promise of great taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a 16 fl oz bottle of dressing that is highly regarded for its taste and flavor. People appreciate the delicious flavor it adds to their meals. It is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy the unique combination of creamy texture and the subtle tang of poppyseeds. This dressing enhances the taste of salads and other dishes, making it a versatile and enjoyable addition to any meal. With its 16 fl oz bottle, it provides a generous amount of dressing for multiple uses. Overall, Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a well-liked product that delivers on its promise of great taste.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Sour Cream (Cream, Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Whey, Poppy Seeds, Dried Onions, Mustard Flour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


