Is Kraft Creamy Ranch Dip, 8 oz Tub Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soy flour
- soybean oil
defatted soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Sodium Caseinate, Onions, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Spice, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Parsley, Sodium Phosphate, Defatted Soy Flour, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, D
Check Kraft Creamy Ranch Dip, 8 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Ranch Dip, 8 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy Ranch Dip, 8 oz Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


