Is Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) Vegetarian?

Description
Cool, mildly tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and subtle fresh notes; commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers often mention its approachable flavor and versatile use, noting convenience of the bottle, while some comment on personal preferences for thickness and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, mildly tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and subtle fresh notes; commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers often mention its approachable flavor and versatile use, noting convenience of the bottle, while some comment on personal preferences for thickness and consistency.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Polysorbate 60, Whey (From Milk), Spice, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


