Is Kraft Dinner Alfredo Macaroni and Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • butter
  • dried buttermilk
  • dried cream
  • blue cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese
  • +2 more

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese Sauce (Dried Whey (From Milk), Cheese (Parmesan Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Blue Cheese), Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Dried Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphates, Dried Parsley, Spices, Citric Acid, Skim Milk Powder, Tocopherols, Lactic Acid)

Check Kraft Dinner Alfredo Macaroni and Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Dinner Alfredo Macaroni and Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch