Is KRAFT DINNER DINNERS-DRY Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • blue cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (wheat), Modified milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Cheese (cheddar cheese, monterey jack cheese, blue cheese), Sugars (maltodextrin), Salt, Coconut oil, Natural flavours, Potassium chloride, Modified coconut and palm kernel oil (medium chain triglycerides), Acetylated monoglycerides, Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto, Sodium phosphate, Citric acid (acidulant), Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate, Monoglycerides, Microbial enzyme, Lactic acid, Tricalcium phosphate

Check KRAFT DINNER DINNERS-DRY Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT DINNER DINNERS-DRY Original is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch