Is KRAFT DINNER DINNERS-DRY Original Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- microbial enzyme
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (wheat), Modified milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Cheese (cheddar cheese, monterey jack cheese, blue cheese), Sugars (maltodextrin), Salt, Coconut oil, Natural flavours, Potassium chloride, Modified coconut and palm kernel oil (medium chain triglycerides), Acetylated monoglycerides, Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto, Sodium phosphate, Citric acid (acidulant), Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate, Monoglycerides, Microbial enzyme, Lactic acid, Tricalcium phosphate
Check KRAFT DINNER DINNERS-DRY Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT DINNER DINNERS-DRY Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT DINNER DINNERS-DRY Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


