Is Kraft Dinner Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Original Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- dry skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- dried whey
- cheese sauce
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC SEMOLINA (FROM ORGANIC WHEAT)), CHEESE SAUCE (DRY SKIM MILK, DRIED WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK, ANNATTO (FOR COLOUR), BACTERIAL CULTURES, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Kraft Dinner Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Original Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dinner Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Original Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Dinner Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Original Cheddar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


