Is Kraft Dinner, Three Cheese Macaroni & Cheese, 200g/7oz, {Imported from Canada} Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • dried buttermilk
  • skim milk powder
  • blue cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese
  • +2 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese Sauce (Dried Whey (From Milk), Cheese (Cheddar Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese), Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavours, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour (Contains Tartrazine))

Check Kraft Dinner, Three Cheese Macaroni & Cheese, 200g/7oz, {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Dinner, Three Cheese Macaroni & Cheese, 200g/7oz, {Imported from Canada} is available at 9 retailers

WalmartWalmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish