Is KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, BUTTERMILK, dextrose, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, modified starch, onions, glucose syrup, salt, garlic, parsley, EGG yolk, flavouring (contains MILK), thickener (xanthan gum),colour (titanium dioxide), preservative (potassium sorbate), acid (lactic acid), lemon juice concentrate, black pepper.
Check KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


