Is KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, BUTTERMILK, dextrose, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, modified starch, onions, glucose syrup, salt, garlic, parsley, EGG yolk, flavouring (contains MILK), thickener (xanthan gum),colour (titanium dioxide), preservative (potassium sorbate), acid (lactic acid), lemon juice concentrate, black pepper.

Check KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading