Is KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, BUTTERMILK, dextrose, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, modified starch, onions, glucose syrup, salt, garlic, parsley, EGG yolk, flavouring (contains MILK), thickener (xanthan gum),colour (titanium dioxide), preservative (potassium sorbate), acid (lactic acid), lemon juice concentrate, black pepper.
Check KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID GARLIC AND HERB LIGHT 235 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


