Is Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a quality product made with bold, vibrant flavors. It is ready to enjoy with a quick shake and is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. This versatile dressing works well as a salad dressing or marinade. People find this dressing delicious and perfect for salads, appreciating its flavor. With its quality ingredients and positive reception, Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing is a great choice for those looking to enhance their meals with a flavorful and versatile dressing.

Description
Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a quality product made with bold, vibrant flavors. It is ready to enjoy with a quick shake and is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. This versatile dressing works well as a salad dressing or marinade. People find this dressing delicious and perfect for salads, appreciating its flavor. With its quality ingredients and positive reception, Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing is a great choice for those looking to enhance their meals with a flavorful and versatile dressing.
Ingredients
water, soybean oil, vinegar, red wine vinegar, canola oil, sugar, salt, dried onions, contains less than 2 % of: xanthan gum, red 40, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


