Is Kraft Dressing With Extra Virgin Olive Oil Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth Caesar dressing with a savory, tangy profile used on salads, as a dip, or tossed with pasta and grilled vegetables. Shoppers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle sizing; many praise its familiar taste while some reviewers mention a slightly sharp tang and texture thinner than expected at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK, (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), TAMARIND, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check Kraft Dressing With Extra Virgin Olive Oil Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Dressing With Extra Virgin Olive Oil Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing