Is Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g Gluten Free?

Description
Four-pack microwavable macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, creamy cheese flavor and smooth, saucy texture when stirred; users commonly prepare it as a quick lunch, snack, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent portioning, and comfort-food appeal, while noting occasional clumping and variable cheesiness across servings in family and dorm settings.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- b>wheat </b>flour
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four-pack microwavable macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, creamy cheese flavor and smooth, saucy texture when stirred; users commonly prepare it as a quick lunch, snack, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent portioning, and comfort-food appeal, while noting occasional clumping and variable cheesiness across servings in family and dorm settings.
Ingredients
Pasta (79%) <b>Wheat </b>Flour, Natural Colour (Ca rotene), Cheese Sauce Powder (21%) Shortening (Veg etable Fat, Glucose, <b>Milk </b>Protein, Stabilis er (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), <b>Milk </b>Pro tein, Cheese Powder (4.8%) (Contains Natural Colou r (Annatto), <b>Milk</b>), Thickener (1442), Chees e (1.4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Buttermilk Powder (<b>Milk </b>), Salt. <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk.</b> <br> <b>May Contain: Egg, Soy. </b>
Check Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


