Is Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g Dairy Free?

Description
Four-pack microwavable macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, creamy cheese flavor and smooth, saucy texture when stirred; users commonly prepare it as a quick lunch, snack, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent portioning, and comfort-food appeal, while noting occasional clumping and variable cheesiness across servings in family and dorm settings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- b>milk </b
- b>milk</b
- cheese powder
- b>milk </b>pro tein
- b>milk </b>protein
- cheese sauce powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four-pack microwavable macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, creamy cheese flavor and smooth, saucy texture when stirred; users commonly prepare it as a quick lunch, snack, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent portioning, and comfort-food appeal, while noting occasional clumping and variable cheesiness across servings in family and dorm settings.
Ingredients
Pasta (79%) <b>Wheat </b>Flour, Natural Colour (Ca rotene), Cheese Sauce Powder (21%) Shortening (Veg etable Fat, Glucose, <b>Milk </b>Protein, Stabilis er (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), <b>Milk </b>Pro tein, Cheese Powder (4.8%) (Contains Natural Colou r (Annatto), <b>Milk</b>), Thickener (1442), Chees e (1.4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Buttermilk Powder (<b>Milk </b>), Salt. <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk.</b> <br> <b>May Contain: Egg, Soy. </b>
Check Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


