Is Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g Vegan?

Description
Four-pack microwavable macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, creamy cheese flavor and smooth, saucy texture when stirred; users commonly prepare it as a quick lunch, snack, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent portioning, and comfort-food appeal, while noting occasional clumping and variable cheesiness across servings in family and dorm settings.
Why it's not vegan
- b>milk </b
- milk
- b>milk</b
- buttermilk powder
- cheese powder
- b>milk </b>pro tein
- b>milk </b>protein
- cheese sauce powder
- 1442
b>milk </b
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four-pack microwavable macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, creamy cheese flavor and smooth, saucy texture when stirred; users commonly prepare it as a quick lunch, snack, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent portioning, and comfort-food appeal, while noting occasional clumping and variable cheesiness across servings in family and dorm settings.
Ingredients
Pasta (79%) <b>Wheat </b>Flour, Natural Colour (Ca rotene), Cheese Sauce Powder (21%) Shortening (Veg etable Fat, Glucose, <b>Milk </b>Protein, Stabilis er (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), <b>Milk </b>Pro tein, Cheese Powder (4.8%) (Contains Natural Colou r (Annatto), <b>Milk</b>), Thickener (1442), Chees e (1.4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Buttermilk Powder (<b>Milk </b>), Salt. <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk.</b> <br> <b>May Contain: Egg, Soy. </b>
Check Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


