Is Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)
Check Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


