Is Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)
Check Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Expertly Paired Double Cheddar Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


