Is Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Rich roasted flavor with a pronounced toasted note and a smooth, slightly dense texture that spreads evenly. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and blended into smoothies. Customer reviews often note the intense roast, consistent texture, easy spreading, and reliable performance in recipes and snacks for everyday use.

Description
Rich roasted flavor with a pronounced toasted note and a smooth, slightly dense texture that spreads evenly. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and blended into smoothies. Customer reviews often note the intense roast, consistent texture, easy spreading, and reliable performance in recipes and snacks for everyday use.
Ingredients
Select Roasted Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Fancy Molasses), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (cotton Seed And Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains: Peanut.
Check Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


