Is Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Rich roasted flavor with a pronounced toasted note and a smooth, slightly dense texture that spreads evenly. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and blended into smoothies. Customer reviews often note the intense roast, consistent texture, easy spreading, and reliable performance in recipes and snacks for everyday use.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- select roasted peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich roasted flavor with a pronounced toasted note and a smooth, slightly dense texture that spreads evenly. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and blended into smoothies. Customer reviews often note the intense roast, consistent texture, easy spreading, and reliable performance in recipes and snacks for everyday use.
Ingredients
Select Roasted Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Fancy Molasses), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (cotton Seed And Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains: Peanut.
Check Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Extra Roasted Peanut Butter is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


