Is Kraft Fat Free Italian Dressing (1 gal Jug) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- part-skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Onion Juice, Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Dried Contains: Milk
Check Kraft Fat Free Italian Dressing (1 gal Jug) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Fat Free Italian Dressing (1 gal Jug) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Fat Free Italian Dressing (1 gal Jug) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


