Is Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle is a sandwich spread made with real roasted garlic. It is known for its thick consistency, ensuring that it stays where you want it. Each serving contains 90 calories. Customers appreciate the authentic garlic flavor and the convenience of the squeeze bottle packaging. This 12 fl oz bottle is a versatile and flavorful option for enhancing sandwiches or other dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soybean oil, garlic puree (garlic, water, citric acid), water, roasted garlic puree (garlic, water, natural flavor, citric acid), vinegar, eggs, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, modified foodstarch, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, dried garlic, dried onions, paprika, mustard oil, calcium disodium edta (to protect freshness), contains: egg

Check Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing