Is Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Anticaking agent (339), Cultures, Enzymes, Traces og Wheat, Egg & Soy.

Check Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep