Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • cheese culture enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Olives, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Spice, Italian Style Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika

Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping