Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- italian style cheese
- cheese culture enzymes
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- contains less than 2% of black olives, feta cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum with potassium sorbate
- enzymes
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Olives, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Spice, Italian Style Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


