Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette salad dressing is a versatile option for salads and marinating. With quality ingredients like red wine vinegar, spices, and feta cheese, it adds a bold flavor to your dishes. This dressing is free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors, ensuring a more natural taste. The convenient applicator bottle makes it easy to use. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these features suggest that Kraft Greek Vinaigrette offers a tasty and convenient option for enhancing your meals.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- contains less than 2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- part skim milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette salad dressing is a versatile option for salads and marinating. With quality ingredients like red wine vinegar, spices, and feta cheese, it adds a bold flavor to your dishes. This dressing is free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors, ensuring a more natural taste. The convenient applicator bottle makes it easy to use. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these features suggest that Kraft Greek Vinaigrette offers a tasty and convenient option for enhancing your meals.
Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


