Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette salad dressing is a versatile option for salads and marinating. With quality ingredients like red wine vinegar, spices, and feta cheese, it adds a bold flavor to your dishes. This dressing is free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors, ensuring a more natural taste. The convenient applicator bottle makes it easy to use. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these features suggest that Kraft Greek Vinaigrette offers a tasty and convenient option for enhancing your meals.
Why it's not dairy free
- 2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- contains less than 2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- part skim milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette salad dressing is a versatile option for salads and marinating. With quality ingredients like red wine vinegar, spices, and feta cheese, it adds a bold flavor to your dishes. This dressing is free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors, ensuring a more natural taste. The convenient applicator bottle makes it easy to use. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these features suggest that Kraft Greek Vinaigrette offers a tasty and convenient option for enhancing your meals.
Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


