Is Kraft Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich hazelnut and cocoa flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture often described as creamy and easy to layer. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, sandwiches, fruit, and in baking. Review themes note consistent taste, family appeal, convenient jar packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness preferences among users reported online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid

Check Kraft Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking