Is Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Honey Mustard Dressing is a delicious and tangy dressing that adds a sweet mustard flavor to various dishes. Made with quality ingredients, this thick dressing can be used as a spread or dipping sauce. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or added MSG. Perfect for appetizers and entrees, it is particularly great for chicken. People enjoy the flavor of this dressing and use it on salads and sandwiches. Some individuals find it to be too sweet. This 16 fl oz bottle is a versatile and well-liked choice for those who appreciate a tasty honey mustard dressing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sugar, Spice), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolks, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Onions, Spice, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping