Is Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural hickory smoke flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Mustard Seed, Salt, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tomato Paste, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Turmeric
Check Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


