Is Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii), Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Foodstarch, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, White Pepper, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate ! (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing