Is Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- egg yolks
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii), Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Foodstarch, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, White Pepper, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate ! (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


