Is Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii), Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Foodstarch, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, White Pepper, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate ! (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Indulgence Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing