Is Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dried), Garlic, Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Onions (Dried), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Buttermilk (Dried), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate And Natamycin (Natural )
Check Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


