Is Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
- sodium lactate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dried), Garlic, Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Onions (Dried), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Buttermilk (Dried), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate And Natamycin (Natural )
Check Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


