Is Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dried), Garlic, Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Onions (Dried), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Buttermilk (Dried), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate And Natamycin (Natural )
Check Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


