Is Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified cornstarch
  • dextrose
  • corn syrup
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • sugar

modified cornstarch

Dietitian note

Cornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moremallows Marshmallows are a pack of 1, each weighing 21 ounces. These vanilla-flavored marshmallows are perfect for making delicious s'mores. People appreciate the large quantity in each pack, ensuring plenty of marshmallows for their outdoor gatherings and campfire treats. The vanilla flavor adds a delightful twist to traditional marshmallows. With their 21-ounce size, these S'moremallows are a great choice for those who enjoy indulging in this classic sweet treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1.

Check Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sMeijerTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing