Is Kraft Kool Aid Tropical Punch Beverage, 0.16 Ounce -- 192 per case. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Red 40, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Bha
Check Kraft Kool Aid Tropical Punch Beverage, 0.16 Ounce -- 192 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Kool Aid Tropical Punch Beverage, 0.16 Ounce -- 192 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles
Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Kraft Kool Aid Tropical Punch Beverage, 0.16 Ounce -- 192 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


