Is Kraft Kool Aid Tropical Punch Beverage, 0.16 Ounce -- 192 per case. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Red 40, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Bha

Check Kraft Kool Aid Tropical Punch Beverage, 0.16 Ounce -- 192 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Kool Aid Tropical Punch Beverage, 0.16 Ounce -- 192 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go