Is Kraft Light Grated 100% Parmesan Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Kraft Light Grated 100% Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kraft Light Grated 100% Parmesan Cheese is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking