Is Kraft Light Grated 100% Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- partly skimmed milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Kraft Light Grated 100% Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Light Grated 100% Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Light Grated 100% Parmesan Cheese is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


