Is Kraft Mac and Cheese Not Cheese Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A creamy, mild, savory meal with a smooth, velvety sauce that coats each bite; texture ranges from silky to slightly stretchy, with a subtle tang. Commonly served as a quick weeknight entree, side dish, or comfort-food staple; reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, broad kid-friendly appeal, and consistent, familiar flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni (wheat flour, durum flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamin mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid); Sauce Mix (coconut oil powder, gum arabic, modified food starch, sugar, yeast extract, fava bean protein isolate, salt, contains less than 2% of dried pineapple, citric acid, lactic acid, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika and turmeric oleoresin [for color], rosemary extract, ascorbic acid and tocopherols [added to support quality]). Contains: wheat.

Check Kraft Mac and Cheese Not Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Mac and Cheese Not Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch