Is Kraft Mac and Cheese Not Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, mild, savory meal with a smooth, velvety sauce that coats each bite; texture ranges from silky to slightly stretchy, with a subtle tang. Commonly served as a quick weeknight entree, side dish, or comfort-food staple; reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, broad kid-friendly appeal, and consistent, familiar flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni (wheat flour, durum flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamin mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid); Sauce Mix (coconut oil powder, gum arabic, modified food starch, sugar, yeast extract, fava bean protein isolate, salt, contains less than 2% of dried pineapple, citric acid, lactic acid, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika and turmeric oleoresin [for color], rosemary extract, ascorbic acid and tocopherols [added to support quality]). Contains: wheat.

Check Kraft Mac and Cheese Not Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mac and Cheese Not Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch