Is Kraft Mac & Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Glycerol Monostearate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sauce Mix (coconut Oil Powder, Gum Arabic, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Yeast Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika And Oleoresin Turmeric [for Color], Tocopherol [added To Support Quality], Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat.
Check Kraft Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


