Is Kraft Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Glycerol Monostearate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sauce Mix (coconut Oil Powder, Gum Arabic, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Yeast Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika And Oleoresin Turmeric [for Color], Tocopherol [added To Support Quality], Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat.

Check Kraft Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep