Is Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E Acetate, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Beta Carotene (Color), Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1)
Check Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


