Is Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E Acetate, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Beta Carotene (Color), Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1)
Check Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Light Mayonnaise, 18-Ounce Easy Squeeze Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


