Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Burger Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang and hint of sweetness, commonly used to dress burgers, sandwiches, wraps and as a dip for fries or onion rings. Reviewers cite consistent texture, convenient dispensing, and reliable flavor; many appreciate its versatility while a few mention it leans slightly sweeter than expected.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang and hint of sweetness, commonly used to dress burgers, sandwiches, wraps and as a dip for fries or onion rings. Reviewers cite consistent texture, convenient dispensing, and reliable flavor; many appreciate its versatility while a few mention it leans slightly sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Food Starch, Horseradish, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Salt, Eggs, Mustard Seed, Garlic Puree, Egg Yolks, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Spices (Contains Celery), Lemon Juice, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta As, Molasses, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onion, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, White Wine, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Tamarind, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Burger Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Burger Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Burger Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


