Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light 30 fl oz is a product that is made with quality ingredients. It is perfect for making burgers, fries, and sandwiches, making it a versatile condiment for various meals. With its 30 fl oz size, it offers a substantial amount of mayonnaise. This product is especially recommended for summer grilling, adding a creamy and tangy flavor to your grilled dishes. While there are no specific opinions mentioned about this product, its quality ingredients and versatility make it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, egg, lactic acid
- ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light 30 fl oz is a product that is made with quality ingredients. It is perfect for making burgers, fries, and sandwiches, making it a versatile condiment for various meals. With its 30 fl oz size, it offers a substantial amount of mayonnaise. This product is especially recommended for summer grilling, adding a creamy and tangy flavor to your grilled dishes. While there are no specific opinions mentioned about this product, its quality ingredients and versatility make it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Sugar, Maltodextrin (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg, Lactic Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Beta-Carotene (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise) (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise) And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


