Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, mustard flour, natural flavor, phosphoric acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


